Show for:
Standings 
  Pct  PF  PA  GB
Chardon 37 .861 1269 643 -
Practice Schedule 
No practices scheduled.

The practice schedule may change. Please refer to this section often.

Event Calendar 
No events scheduled.
Team Roster 
Coach: Ben Deszczykiewicz  440-479-4966
Coach: Deb Johnson  440-477-2292
Team Colors: Black/White  
2  Addison Deszczykiewiccz
3  Skylar Fawcett
11  Jayne Fullerman
12  Sarah Ivanovics
13  Riley Kaminski
22  Cassidy Grau
23  Addison Pitchler
32  Celia Duffy
44  Capri Dufour
News & Announcements 
The coaches will make every effort to contact players in the event of schedule changes. All changes will also be posted on this web site. It is the responsibility of each player to likewise notify the coaches in advance of a game or practice she cannot make.
Schedule 
SuperSkills G1  Thu  Nov 7 6:25 PM  Mayfield     28-16
SuperSkills G2  Sat  Nov 9 2:00 PM  Solon     41-13
SuperSkills G3  Sat  Nov 9 4:00 PM  Brecksville     28-19
SuperSkills G4  Sun  Nov 10 8:30 AM  Brecksville     24-27
Game 1  Sun  Nov 17 9:00 AM  Mayfield     18-15
Game 2  Sun  Nov 17 10:00 AM  Holy Family Panthers     34-16
Game 3  Sun  Nov 24 10:00 AM  Chagrin Falls Tigers     33-9
Turkey Bucket G1  Fri  Nov 29 6:00 PM  Twinsburg Tigers     20-19
Turkey Bucket G2  Sat  Nov 30 5:00 PM  Berkshire Badgers     54-10
Turkey Bucket G3  Sun  Dec 1 11:00 AM  Labrae     25-9
Turkey Bucket G4  Sun  Dec 1 1:00 PM  Twinsburg Tigers     20-12
Game 4  Sat  Dec 7 10:00 AM  Berkshire Badgers     49-11
Game 5  Fri  Dec 13 8:00 PM  Cardinal Huskies     33-1
Game 6  Sun  Dec 22 10:00 AM  Garrettsville G Men     26-4
Jingle Bucket G1  Fri  Dec 27 6:00 PM  Aurora Greenmen     42-22
Jingle Bucket G2  Sat  Dec 28 1:00 PM  Solon     44-12
Jingle Bucket G3  Sat  Dec 28 3:00 PM  Glen Oak Eagles     38-8
Jingle Bucket G4  Sun  Dec 29 4:00 PM  Brecksville     28-30
JB Championship  Sun  Dec 29 7:30 PM  Brecksville     38-26
Game 7  Sun  Jan 5 1:00 PM  Rootstown     36-4
Game 8  Sun  Jan 5 3:00 PM  Labrae     32-28
PlayoffG1  Sun  Jan 12 9:00 AM  Chagrin Falls Tigers     24-12
Championship  Sun  Jan 12 11:00 AM  Holy Family Panthers     35-18
MTM G1  Fri  Jan 31 8:00 PM  Garrettsville G Men     9-28
MTM G2  Sat  Feb 1 1:30 PM  Labrae     37-20
Windham G1  Sat  Feb 8 1:00 PM  Field     37-11
Windham G2  Sat  Feb 8 3:00 PM  Mogadore Wildcats     55-10
Windham Semi  Sun  Feb 9 12:00 PM  Southeast     31-7
Windham Champ  Sun  Feb 9 2:00 PM  Labrae     32-20
Premier G1  Fri  Feb 14 9:10 PM  Mayfield     28-19
Premier G2  Sat  Feb 15 3:00 PM  Labrae     18-12
Premier Semi  Sun  Feb 16 10:30 AM  Riverside     35-14
Premier Champ  Sun  Feb 16 12:30 PM  Mayfield     38-15
Clover G1  Sat  Feb 22 1:00 PM  Perry Pirates     30-21
Clover G2  Sat  Feb 22 3:00 PM  Brunswick     36-32
Clover Semi  Sun  Feb 23 6:00 PM  Olmsted Falls     16-21
Maple G1  Sat  Feb 29 2:30 PM  Perry Pirates     36-16
Maple G2  Sat  Feb 29 3:30 PM  Riverside     29-19
Maple G3  Sun  Mar 1 2:25 PM  Kenston Bombers     8-9
Maple G4  Sun  Mar 1 3:55 PM  Perry Pirates     10-5
Maple G5  Sun  Mar 1 4:25 PM  Mentor Cardinals     10-6
Maple G6  Sun  Mar 1 4:40 PM  Twinsburg Tigers     13-5
Maple G7  Sun  Mar 1 5:20 PM  Holy Family Panthers     11-12

More game schedules may be added once they are available. Please be sure to be at all games at least 30 minutes prior to start time!

Site Locations 
AOA  Andrew Osborne Acadamy, 38588 Mentor Ave. Willoughby, ohio 44094
BES  Burton Elementary School, 13724 Carlton Street, Burton, OH 44021
BHS  Berkshire High School, 13510 North Chesire St. Burton, OH 44021
CDHS  Cardinal High School, 14785 N. Thompson Ave, Middlefield 44062
CDMS  Cardinal Middle School, 16175 Almeda Dr , Middlefield 44062
CFMS  Chagrin Falls Middle School, 342 East Washington Street, Chagrin Falls
CLOV  Cloverleaf, 8525 Friendsville Road Lodi, OH 44245
FMCS  Fowlers Mill Christian Church, 10755 Mayfield Road, Chardon
FSC  Force Sports Center, 34650 Melinz Pkwy, Eastlake, OH 44095
GA  Gilmour Academy, 34001 Cedar Road, Gates Mills
GHMS  Garfield High/Middle School, 10233 State Route 88, Garrettsville
GILO  Gilmore Academy Lower School, Gilmour Academy, 34001 Cedar Rd, Gates Mills, OH 44040
HIR  Hiram College Martin Fieldhouse, 11715 Garfield Road, Hiram, OH 44234
IND1  Independence Fieldhouse Court 1, 6354 Selig Road, Independence
METZ  Metzenbaum Center, 8200 Cedar Road, Chesterland
WC  WORD CHURCH, 18903 S Miles Rd, Cleveland, OH 44128
WHS  Windham High School, 9530 Bauer Avenue, Windham
WJHS  Windham Junior High School, 9530 Bauer Avenue, Windham