CHAMPIONSHIP HALL OF FAME
Congratulations to our tournament and league champions! Our program has a long tradition of successful travel teams. The Hall-of-Fame honors those teams who have won championships or hold all-time records. Look closely, and you may recognize many current and former Chardon middle and high school players.


2017-2018 Season
4th Grade Lady Toppers

Addison Deszczykiewicz, Celia Duffy, Cameron Gerlica, Cassidy Grau, Sarah Ivanovics, Addison Jernejcic, Addison Koppelman, Kimmy Liechty, Hope Murphy, Addyson Ross, Coach Rachel Gerlica, Coach Ben Deszczykiewicz, Coach Seth Koppelman, Coach Deb Johnson

2017 Mentor Holiday Tournament Champion
2018 Spire Tournament Champion

2016-2017 Season
4th Grade Lady Toppers

Lexi Carroll, Elle Deszczykiewicz, Cameron Gerlica, Avery Ivanovics, Lauren Jackson, Addison Koppelman, Ava McDevitt, Payton Platz, Abigail Zeiger, Coach Beth Ivanovics, Coach Ben Deszczykiewicz, Coach Rachel Gerlica, Coach Scott Zeiger

2017 Windham Tournament Champion

2016-2017 Season
5th Grade Lady Toppers

Lydia Emerine, Gabriella Herman, Nicole Krakora, Emma McCartney, Jillian Morrison, Shawna Sinclair, Jadyn Tarantino, Skylar Toth, Coach Mike Toth, Coach Jim Krakora, Coach Kelly Emerine

2017 Windham Tournament Champion
2017 Chardon GYBT Champion

2016-2017 Season
6th Grade Lady Toppers

Leah Bass, Madeline Chollett, Molly Hamulak, Izzie Ivanovics, Anna Landies, Lauren McGraw, Emily Noerr, Amy O'Brien, Kayla Oriani, Skylar Spotz, Julianne Sweet, Madison Zombory, Coach Beth Ivanovics, Coach Tina McGraw, Coach Darren Spotz

2017 Avon Lake War on the Shore Tournament Champion

2015-2016 Season
4th Grade Lady Toppers

Lexi Carroll, Lydia Emerine, Gabriella Herman, Lauren Jackson, Nicole Krakora, Emma McCartney, Ava McDevitt, Jillian Morrison, Skylar Toth, Abigail Zeiger, Coach Mike Toth, Coach Jim Krakora, Coach Kelly Emerine

Hold record for most 4th grade championships (3)
Hold record for most 4th grade wins (26)

2015 Mentor Holiday Tournament Champion
2016 Erie McDowell Shamrock Tournament Champion
2016 Chardon GYBT Champion

2015-2016 Season
6th Grade Lady Toppers

Lily Cormiea, Sierra Feller, Julia Gray, Anna Jernejcic, Raegann Leininger, Mya Moore, Rose Murray, Lyndsie Sharpe, Layne Steffen, Mallory Tepley, Riley Zimmerer, Coach Ted Feller, Coach Jeff Fisher, Coach Bill Gray

2016 Spire Tournament Champion

2014-2015 Season
5th Grade Lady Toppers

Lily Cormiea, Sierra Feller, Anna Jernejcic, Raegann Leininger, Mya Moore, Lyndsie Sharpe, Laynie Steffen, Mallory Tepley, Riley Zimmerer, Coach Ted Feller, Coach Jeff Fisher

2015 Windham Tournament Champion
2015 Madison Tournament Champion

2014-2015 Season
6th Grade Lady Toppers Black

Kate Bradley, Megan Duffy, Sarah Eldridge, Meghan Hren, Maddie Johnson, Sam Liechty, Jenna Oriani, Lexi Paros-Gaser, Emily Sivula, Coach Steve Bradley, Coach Deb Johnson

2015 Windham Tournament Champion
2015 Madison Tournament Champion
2015 Chardon GYBT Champion

2013-2014 Season
4th Grade Lady Toppers

Lily Cormiea, Sierra Feller, Isabella Ivanovics, Anna Jernejcic, Anna Landies, Raegann Leininger, Mya Moore, Emily Noerr, Laynie Steffen, Mallory Tepley, Riley Zimmerer, Coach Ted Feller, Coach Jeff Fisher, Coach Beth Ivanovics

2013 Mentor Holiday Tournament Champion

2013-2014 Season
5th Grade Lady Toppers Black

Mariella Barson, Kate Bradley, Megan Duffy, Sarah Eldridge, Ashley Hoenigman, Meghan Hren, Sam Liechty, Lexi Paros-Gaser, Emily Sivula, Coach Steve Bradley, Coach Deb Johnson

2014 Windham Tournament Champion
2014 Avon Lake War on the Shore Tournament Champion

2013-2014 Season
6th Grade Lady Toppers

Leah Baker, Loganne Foster, Caitlyn Goodrich, Halle Landies, Lauren Laudato, Annabelle Liebhardt, Lizzie Love, Clare Myeroff, Marisa Organiscak, Grace Powell, McKenna Zugan, Coach Tom Liebhardt, Coach Kevin Myeroff, Coach Steve Powell

2014 Hudson Hoop Classic Tournament Champion

2012-2013 Season
4th Grade Lady Toppers Black

Sarah Boggs, Kate Bradley, Megan Duffy, Ashley Hoenigman, Meghan Hren, Darby Leininger, Sam Liechty, Lexi Paros-Gaser, Emily Sivula, Coach Steve Bradley, Coach Mike Sivula

2013 Windham Tournament Champion
2013 Madison Tournament Champion

2012-2013 Season
4th Grade Lady Toppers Red

Mariella Barson, Lexie Corrigan, Alexis Fishleigh, Jocelyn Janda, Madelynn Johnson, Lindsey Leggett, Raegann Leininger, Kayla Noeer, Riley Zugan, Coach Gary Leggett, Coach Kimm Leininger

2013 Hudson Hoop Classic Tournament Champion

2012-2013 Season
5th Grade Lady Toppers

Gracie Bright, Caitlyn Goodrich, Halle Landies, Annabelle Liebhardt, Lizzie Love, Clare Myeroff, Marisa Organiscak, Grace Powell, Coach Tom Liebhardt, Coach Kevin Myeroff, Coach Steve Powell

2013 Madison Tournament Champion

2012-2013 Season
6th Grade Lady Toppers

Autumn Betarie, Tori Butala, Annika Corcoran, Jessica Doyle, Sydney Feller, Taylor Kimpton, Grace Koppelman, Danielle McCartney, Lindsey Nichols, Anna Pastor, Anna Thompson, Coach Ted Feller, Coach Jeff Fisher, Coach Ed Nichols

Hold record for single season winning percentage (37-8 .822)
Co-holder of record for most 6th grade championships (4)

2013 Windham Tournament Champion
2013 Twinsburg Tournament Champion
2013 Spire Tournament Champion
2013 Mentor Tournament Champion

2011-2012 Season
5th Grade Lady Toppers


2012 Windham Tournament Champion

2011-2012 Season
6th Grade Lady Toppers


2012 MWTBL (Kenston) Tournament Champion

2010-2011 Season
4th Grade Lady Toppers


2011 Windham Tournament Champion

2008-2009 Season
6th Grade Lady Toppers

Melissa Amos, Miranda Amos, Margaret Fisher, Stephanie Hunter, Jordan Malone, Rebecca Marra, Dana Myeroff, Kahrin Spear, Erin Stewart, Rachel Tusick, Coach Jeff Fisher, Coach Carrie Stewart

2009 Windham Tournament Champion

2007-2008 Season
4th Grade Lady Toppers

Josie Cremeans, Beth Furlich, Jacque Hunter, Cassidy King, Kaitlyn Koby, Courtney Koustis, Miranda Powell, Abby Roessler, Chloe Tegel, Brooke Wingren, Coach Mike Cremeans, Coach Dave Furlich, Coach Patty Hunter, Coach Mark Powell

2008 Madison Tournament Champion

2007-2008 Season
5th Grade Lady Toppers

Melissa Amos, Miranda Amos, Cassy Cicero, Margaret Fisher, Stephanie Hunter, Jordan Malone, Rebecca Marra, Dana Myeroff, Erin Stewart, Rachel Tusick, Coach Jeff Fisher, Coach Carrie Stewart, Assistant Danielle Zimmerer

2008 Windham Tournament Champion
2008 Ledgemont Tournament Champion
2008 Chardon GYBT Champion

2006-2007 Season
4th Grade Lady Toppers

Melissa Amos, Miranda Amos, Cassy Cicero, Margaret Fisher, Stephanie Hunter, Cassidy King, Jordan Malone, Dana Myeroff, Erin Stewart, Coach Jeff Fisher, Coach Jeff Malone, Coach Carrie Stewart

2007 Chardon GYBT Champion

2006-2007 Season
6th Grade Lady Toppers

Lexi Barlow, Sarah Fisher, Megan Hennessy, Tanja Lalovic, Allison Malone, Jessica Parker, Hannah Reimer, Hanna Tegel, Coach Jeff Fisher

2007 Chardon GYBT Champion

2004-2005 Season
5th Grade Lady Toppers

Shannon Dagg, Jessica Genske, Liz Golias, Jennifer Harder, Halle Herringshaw, Rachel Hatridge, Stephanie Hoover, Audrey Martillotta, Sara Meyer, Rebecca Moser, Tricia Norris, Morgan Rowe, Amber Sangrik, Anna Turbett, Coach Kevin Hatridge, Coach Jim Herringshaw

2005 Jefferson Tournament Champion

2004-2005 Season
6th Grade Lady Toppers

Tori Adams, Stephanie Bartol, Corey Baumgart, Kelsey Cross, Julianne Greco, Jill Johnston, Megan Keppler, April Lynch, Colleen O'Brien, Janna Parker, Julie Poyar, Coach Owen Pavella, Coach Chris Schuster

2005 Newbury Tournament Champion
2005 Jefferson Tournament Champion

2003-2004 Season
4th Grade Lady Toppers

Shannon Dagg, Jessica Deak, Jessica Genske, Liz Golias, Rachel Hatridge, Stephanie Hoover, Taylor Morous, Rebecca Moser, Tricia Norris, Amber Sangrik, Sarah Spaulding, Anna Turbett, Coach Tim Dagg, Coach Jim Turbett

2004 Chardon GYBT Champion

2003-2004 Season
6th Grade Lady Toppers

Anna Bullard, Erin Clancy, Katie Collins, Mandi Combs, Emilie Fetheroff, Carli Kahl, Margaret Knecht, Lauren Malone, Natalie Pavella, Jessica Speck, Coach Phil Collins, Coach Shawn Kahl

Hold record for career winning percentage (80-23 .777)
Co-holder of record for most 6th grade championships (4)
Hold record for most career championships (10)
Hold record for most 6th grade wins (41)

2003 Tucker Neale Fall League Champion
2003 Dave Combs Invitational (inaugural Chardon GYBT) Champion
2004 Aurora Tournament Champion
2004 Madison Tournament Champion
2004 Ohio Youth Basketball (Division II) State Championship Finalist

2002-2003 Season
5th Grade Lady Toppers

Anna Bullard, Erin Clancy, Katie Collins, Mandi Combs, Emilie Fetheroff, Carli Kahl, Margaret Knecht, Lauren Malone, Natalie Pavella, Jessica Speck, Coach Phil Collins, Coach Shawn Kahl

Hold record for most 5th grade championships (5)
Hold record for most 5th grade wins (35)

2003 Grand Valley Tournament Champion
2003 Jefferson Tournament Champion
2003 NCYB Tournament Champion
2003 Madison Tournament Champion
2003 Lake County Extravaganza Tournament Champion

2001-2002 Season
4th Grade

Anna Bullard, Erin Clancy, Katie Collins, Mandi Combs, Emilie Fetheroff, Carli Kahl, Lauren Malone, Natalie Pavella, Coach Phil Collins, Coach Shawn Kahl

2002 Newbury Tournament Champion